AFC BOURNEMOUTH

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2019

AFC BOURNEMOUTH

AFC Bournemouth - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 9th

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played11
Won436.36%
Drawn 436.36%
Lost 327.27%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played6
Home Won233.33%
Home Drawn 350%
Home Lost 116.66%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played5
Away Won240%
Away Drawn 120%
Away Lost 240%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For141.27
Goals Against131.18
GD10.09
Home Goals
Goals For81.33
Goals Against71.16
GD10.16
Away Goals
Goals For61.2
Goals Against61.2
GD00

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Callum Wilson 5
Harry Wilson 3
Joshua King 3
Chris Mepham 1
Ryan Fraser 1
Nathan Ake 1

Premiership Position After - 12 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - AFC BOURNEMOUTH

Date WDL Home Away Res
2019-11-02 W AFC Bournemouth Manchester United 1-0
2019-10-26 D Watford AFC Bournemouth 0-0
2019-10-19 D AFC Bournemouth Norwich City 0-0
2019-10-06 L Arsenal AFC Bournemouth 1-0
2019-09-28 D AFC Bournemouth West Ham United 2-2
2019-09-20 W Southampton AFC Bournemouth 1-3
2019-09-15 W AFC Bournemouth Everton 3-1
2019-08-31 L Leicester City AFC Bournemouth 3-1
2019-08-25 L AFC Bournemouth Manchester City 1-3
2019-08-17 W Aston Villa AFC Bournemouth 1-2
2019-08-10 D AFC Bournemouth Sheffield United 1-1

Players Used in 2020 by AFC BOURNEMOUTH ( 20 )

Name Mins Games MPG Sub On Sub Off
Aaron Ramsdale (GK) 9901190
Nathan Ake9901190
Steve Cook9901190
Callum Wilson95311863
Philip Billing94411852
Joshua King917118312
Jefferson Lerma82310821
Diego Rico7208901
Ryan Fraser71710713
Harry Wilson653106528
Adam Smith5827832
Dominic Solanke460104653
Jack Stacey3484872
Chris Mepham2714671
Lewis Cook18553731
Charlie Daniels1272631
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld10642631
Drew Surman573193
Jordan Ibe482242
Simon Francis12262

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by AFC Bournemouth in the 2020 season was 2

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 1

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 1

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for AFC Bournemouth in the 2020 season was 3

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 4

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 1

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by AFC Bournemouth in the 2020 season was 2

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 1

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 1

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for AFC Bournemouth in the 2020 season was 2

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 2

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 1

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 3

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 2

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by AFC Bournemouth in the 2020 season was 3

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 2

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 1

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!