CRYSTAL PALACE

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2019

CRYSTAL PALACE

Crystal Palace - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 4th

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played4
Won250%
Drawn 125%
Lost 125%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played2
Home Won150%
Home Drawn 150%
Home Lost 00%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played2
Away Won150%
Away Drawn 00%
Away Lost 150%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For30.75
Goals Against20.5
GD10.25
Home Goals
Goals For10.5
Goals Against00
GD10.5
Away Goals
Goals For21
Goals Against21
GD00

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Jordan Ayew 2
Patrick van Aanholt 1

Premiership Position After - 4 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - CRYSTAL PALACE

Date WDL Home Team Away Team Score Details
2019-08-31 W Crystal Palace Aston Villa 1-0
2019-08-24 W Manchester United Crystal Palace 1-2
2019-08-18 L Sheffield United Crystal Palace 1-0
2019-08-10 D Crystal Palace Everton 0-0

Players Used in 2020 by CRYSTAL PALACE ( 18 )

Player Minutes Matches Ave. MPG Subbed On Subbed Off
Joel Ward360490
Luka Milivojevic360490
Patrick van Aanholt360490
Vicente Guaita (GK) 360490
James McArthur3524881
Martin Kelly3494871
Wilfried Zaha2954731
Jordan Ayew2263753
Christian Benteke19244821
Jeff Schlupp18936312
Gary Cahill180290
Scott Dann180290
Andros Townsend17644421
Cheikhou Kouyate1732861
Max Meyer1552771
James McCarthy272132
Connor Wickham15272
Mamadou Sakho111111

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by Crystal Palace in the 2020 season was 2

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 1

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 1

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for Crystal Palace in the 2020 season was 2

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 2

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 1

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by Crystal Palace in the 2020 season was 1

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 0

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 1

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for Crystal Palace in the 2020 season was 1

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 1

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 0

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 2

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 1

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by Crystal Palace in the 2020 season was 1

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 2

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 0

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!