EVERTON

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2019

EVERTON

Everton - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 6th

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played4
Won250%
Drawn 125%
Lost 125%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played2
Home Won2100%
Home Drawn 00%
Home Lost 00%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played2
Away Won00%
Away Drawn 150%
Away Lost 150%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For41
Goals Against41
GD00
Home Goals
Goals For42
Goals Against21
GD21
Away Goals
Goals For00
Goals Against21
GD-2-1

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Richarlison 2
Alex Iwobi 1
Bernard 1

Premiership Position After - 4 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - EVERTON

Date WDL Home Team Away Team Score Details
2019-09-01 W Everton Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2
2019-08-23 L Aston Villa Everton 2-0
2019-08-17 W Everton Watford 1-0
2019-08-10 D Crystal Palace Everton 0-0

Players Used in 2020 by EVERTON ( 18 )

Player Minutes Matches Ave. MPG Subbed On Subbed Off
Jordan Pickford (GK) 360490
Michael Keane360490
Seamus Coleman360490
Yerry Mina360490
Lucas Digne3434851
Richarlison3214802
Gylfi Sigurdsson3204802
Andre Gomes3154781
Bernard25646411
Dominic Calvert-Lewin24546112
Morgan Schneiderlin180290
Moise Kean14343531
Jean-Philippe Gbamin1352671
Alex Iwobi10525211
Fabian Delph90190
Theo Walcott392192
Mason Holgate171171
Tom Davies111111

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by Everton in the 2020 season was 1

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 2

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 0

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for Everton in the 2020 season was 2

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 2

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 1

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by Everton in the 2020 season was 1

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 0

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 1

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for Everton in the 2020 season was 1

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 0

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 1

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 0

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 2

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by Everton in the 2020 season was 2

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 1

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 1

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!