LIVERPOOL

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2019

LIVERPOOL

Liverpool - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 1st

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played11
Won1090.9%
Drawn 19.09%
Lost 00%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played5
Home Won5100%
Home Drawn 00%
Home Lost 00%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played6
Away Won583.33%
Away Drawn 116.66%
Away Lost 00%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For252.27
Goals Against90.81
GD161.45
Home Goals
Goals For142.8
Goals Against51
GD91.8
Away Goals
Goals For111.83
Goals Against40.66
GD71.16

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Sadio Mane 6
Mohamed Salah 5
Roberto Firmino 3
Adam Lallana 1
James Milner 1
Divock Origi 1
Joel Matip 1
Jordan Henderson 1
Georginio Wijnaldum 1
Andrew Robertson 1
Trent Alexander-Arnold 1
Virgil van Dijk 1

Premiership Position After - 12 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - LIVERPOOL

Date WDL Home Away Res
2019-11-02 W Aston Villa Liverpool 1-2
2019-10-27 W Liverpool Tottenham Hotspur 2-1
2019-10-20 D Manchester United Liverpool 1-1
2019-10-05 W Liverpool Leicester City 2-1
2019-09-28 W Sheffield United Liverpool 0-1
2019-09-22 W Chelsea Liverpool 1-2
2019-09-14 W Liverpool Newcastle United 3-1
2019-08-31 W Burnley Liverpool 0-3
2019-08-24 W Liverpool Arsenal 3-1
2019-08-17 W Southampton Liverpool 1-2
2019-08-09 W Liverpool Norwich City 4-1

Players Used in 2020 by LIVERPOOL ( 20 )

Name Mins Games MPG Sub On Sub Off
Andrew Robertson9901190
Trent Alexander-Arnold9901190
Virgil van Dijk9901190
Roberto Firmino925118416
Georginio Wijnaldum90511826
Sadio Mane879117914
Mohamed Salah85910855
Fabinho82610821
Adrian (GK) 6818851
Jordan Henderson663106624
Joel Matip630790
Alisson (GK) 3094771
Dejan Lovren270390
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain25273652
Divock Origi25192763
James Milner23982961
Adam Lallana11452241
Joseph Gomez963322
Naby Keita14272
Xherdan Shaqiri11252

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by Liverpool in the 2020 season was 8

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 6

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 4

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for Liverpool in the 2020 season was 12

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 6

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 6

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by Liverpool in the 2020 season was 0

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 0

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 0

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for Liverpool in the 2020 season was 1

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 0

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 1

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 0

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 0

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 0

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by Liverpool in the 2020 season was 1

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 0

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 1

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!