SHEFFIELD UNITED

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2007

SHEFFIELD UNITED

Sheffield United - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 10th

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played4
Won125%
Drawn 250%
Lost 125%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played2
Home Won150%
Home Drawn 00%
Home Lost 150%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played2
Away Won00%
Away Drawn 2100%
Away Lost 00%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For51.25
Goals Against51.25
GD00
Home Goals
Goals For21
Goals Against21
GD00
Away Goals
Goals For31.5
Goals Against31.5
GD00

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Billy Sharp 1
Oliver McBurnie 1
Callum Robinson 1
John Lundstram 1

Premiership Position After - 4 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - SHEFFIELD UNITED

Date WDL Home Team Away Team Score Details
2019-08-31 D Chelsea Sheffield United 2-2
2019-08-24 L Sheffield United Leicester City 1-2
2019-08-18 W Sheffield United Crystal Palace 1-0
2019-08-10 D AFC Bournemouth Sheffield United 1-1

Players Used in 2020 by SHEFFIELD UNITED ( 18 )

Player Minutes Matches Ave. MPG Subbed On Subbed Off
Dean Henderson (GK) 360490
Enda Stevens360490
George Baldock360490
Jack O'Connell360490
John Egan360490
Oliver Norwood360490
John Lundstram3484871
Chris Basham3344833
Callum Robinson2904722
Luke Freeman24246021
David McGoldrick23345813
Oliver McBurnie16044031
John Fleck1192591
Billy Sharp442222
Ravel Morrison121121
Lys Mousset111111
Ben Osborn6161
Phil Jagielka1111

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by Sheffield United in the 2020 season was 1

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 1

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 0

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for Sheffield United in the 2020 season was 2

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 1

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 2

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by Sheffield United in the 2020 season was 1

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 1

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 0

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for Sheffield United in the 2020 season was 1

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 0

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 2

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 0

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 0

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 0

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by Sheffield United in the 2020 season was 1

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 1

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 0

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!