TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2019

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

Tottenham Hotspur - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 14th

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played12
Won325%
Drawn 541.66%
Lost 433.33%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played6
Home Won350%
Home Drawn 233.33%
Home Lost 116.66%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played6
Away Won00%
Away Drawn 350%
Away Lost 350%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For181.5
Goals Against171.41
GD10.08
Home Goals
Goals For111.83
Goals Against50.83
GD61
Away Goals
Goals For71.16
Goals Against122
GD-5-0.84

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Harry Kane 6
SON Heung-Min 3
Dele Alli 2
Tanguy Ndombele 2
Erik Lamela 2
Lucas Moura 1
Christian Eriksen 1

Premiership Position After - 12 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

Date WDL Home Away Res
2019-11-09 D Tottenham Hotspur Sheffield United 1-1
2019-11-03 D Everton Tottenham Hotspur 1-1
2019-10-27 L Liverpool Tottenham Hotspur 2-1
2019-10-19 D Tottenham Hotspur Watford 1-1
2019-10-05 L Brighton and Hove Albion Tottenham Hotspur 3-0
2019-09-28 W Tottenham Hotspur Southampton 2-1
2019-09-21 L Leicester City Tottenham Hotspur 2-1
2019-09-14 W Tottenham Hotspur Crystal Palace 4-0
2019-09-01 D Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur 2-2
2019-08-25 L Tottenham Hotspur Newcastle United 0-1
2019-08-17 D Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur 2-2
2019-08-10 W Tottenham Hotspur Aston Villa 3-1

Players Used in 2020 by TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR ( 25 )

Name Mins Games MPG Sub On Sub Off
Moussa Sissoko1,05712881
Toby Alderweireld9901190
Harry Kane98511891
SON Heung-Min801108013
Danny Rose7949882
Harry Winks770117026
Christian Eriksen693106933
Davinson Sánchez6758841
Serge Aurier6187883
Erik Lamela60796725
Tanguy Ndombele577105736
Hugo Lloris (GK) 5487781
Jan Vertonghen540690
Paulo Gazzaniga (GK) 5326881
Lucas Moura403104061
Dele Alli37257411
Ben Davies2865572
Kyle Walker-Peters2423801
Eric Dier1923641
Giovani Lo Celso1536255
Victor Wanyama242122
Juan Foyth202102
Georges-Kévin Nkoudou2121
Oliver Skipp2212
Ryan Sessegnon1111

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 1

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 2

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 0

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 2

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 4

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 2

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 1

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 1

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 3

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 2

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 2

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 2

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 1

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 1

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 1

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 0

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!