TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2019

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

Tottenham Hotspur - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 9th

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played4
Won125%
Drawn 250%
Lost 125%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played2
Home Won150%
Home Drawn 00%
Home Lost 150%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played2
Away Won00%
Away Drawn 2100%
Away Lost 00%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For71.75
Goals Against61.5
GD10.25
Home Goals
Goals For31.5
Goals Against21
GD10.5
Away Goals
Goals For42
Goals Against42
GD00

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Harry Kane 3
Tanguy Ndombele 1
Lucas Moura 1
Christian Eriksen 1
Erik Lamela 1

Premiership Position After - 4 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

Date WDL Home Team Away Team Score Details
2019-09-01 D Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur 2-2
2019-08-25 L Tottenham Hotspur Newcastle United 0-1
2019-08-17 D Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur 2-2
2019-08-10 W Tottenham Hotspur Aston Villa 3-1

Players Used in 2020 by TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR ( 19 )

Player Minutes Matches Ave. MPG Subbed On Subbed Off
Davinson Sánchez360490
Harry Kane360490
Hugo Lloris (GK) 360490
Moussa Sissoko360490
Toby Alderweireld360490
Danny Rose3584891
Harry Winks3004752
Erik Lamela2954734
Kyle Walker-Peters2423801
Christian Eriksen23445821
Lucas Moura2143711
Tanguy Ndombele1802901
SON Heung-Min1692841
Jan Vertonghen90190
Giovani Lo Celso443143
Dele Alli301301
Ben Davies2121
Georges-Kévin Nkoudou2121
Oliver Skipp2212

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 1

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 1

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 0

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 2

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 1

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 2

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 1

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 1

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 0

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 1

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 0

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 2

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 0

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by Tottenham Hotspur in the 2020 season was 0

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 0

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 0

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!