NEWCASTLE UNITED

2020 SEASON SUMMARY

2019

NEWCASTLE UNITED

Newcastle United - Season Results 2020

Premier League position - 14th

Click on the results above for the full match details

Results summary

ALL Games No. Percent
Played4
Won125%
Drawn 125%
Lost 250%
HOME Games No. Percent
Played2
Home Won00%
Home Drawn 150%
Home Lost 150%
AWAY Games No. Percent
Played2
Away Won150%
Away Drawn 00%
Away Lost 150%

Goals Summary

Goals No. Per Game
All Goals
Goals For30.75
Goals Against51.25
GD-2-0.5
Home Goals
Goals For10.5
Goals Against21
GD-1-0.5
Away Goals
Goals For21
Goals Against31.5
GD-1-0.5

Goals Summary

Player Goals
Jonjo Shelvey 1
Joelinton 1
Fabian Schar 1

Premiership Position After - 4 games.

After 'n games is updated after ALL the teams have played the same number of games to prevent 'games in hand' skewing the graph, so the number of games shown may not be the same as the actual number of games played by this team.

League Positions after 'n' games

Select the number of games below for the full history of how you team was doing (or is doing in the current season)

Premier League Matches 2020 - NEWCASTLE UNITED

Date WDL Home Team Away Team Score Details
2019-08-31 D Newcastle United Watford 1-1
2019-08-25 W Tottenham Hotspur Newcastle United 0-1
2019-08-17 L Norwich City Newcastle United 3-1
2019-08-11 L Newcastle United Arsenal 0-1

Players Used in 2020 by NEWCASTLE UNITED ( 18 )

Player Minutes Matches Ave. MPG Subbed On Subbed Off
Isaac Hayden360490
Martin Dubravka (GK) 360490
Miguel Almirón360490
Paul Dummett360490
Fabian Schar3554881
Jamaal Lascelles3524881
Joelinton3354832
Matt Ritchie270390
Sean Longstaff26346511
Emil Krafth2583861
Christian Atsu15527711
Jonjo Shelvey1442721
Jetro Willems1262631
Javi Manquillo1022511
KI Sung-Yueng741741
Allan Saint-Maximin4022011
Yoshinori Muto333113
Federico Fernandez13262

Sequences

Winning Sequence

Longest winning sequence by Newcastle United in the 2020 season was 1

Home Wins

Longest sequence of home wins was 0

Away Wins

Longest sequence of away wins was 1

Unbeaten Matches

The longest run of unbeaten games for Newcastle United in the 2020 season was 2

Unbeaten At Home

Their best unbeaten sequence playing at home was 1

Unbeaten Away

Their best unbeaten sequence playing away was 1

Losing Sequence

Longest losing sequence by Newcastle United in the 2020 season was 2

Home Losses

Longest sequence of home losses was 1

Away Losses

Longest sequence of away losses was 1

Draw Sequence

The longest run of drawn games for Newcastle United in the 2020 season was 1

Drawn At Home

Their longset sequnce of draws playing at home was 1

Drawn Away

Their longest drawn sequence playing away was 0

Games Without Scoring

Their longest run of games without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Home Games

Their longest run of games at home without scoring a goal was 1

Scoreless Away Games

Their longest run of games playing away without scoring a goal was 0

Clean Sheet Sequence

Longest clean sheet sequence by Newcastle United in the 2020 season was 1

Home Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of home clean sheets was 0

Away Clean Sheets

Longest sequence of away clean sheets was 1

Premier League Stats

UK Premier League Facts, Stats and Analysis

If you bet on football then we have the information you need, if you are interested in UK Premiership football then come on in.

We have a full history of every match played, every goal scored, every card shown, just the facts!